NSW Council

Calendar

Home How the APBA Works History of APBA Contact the APBA Calendar NSW Clubs Rules & Rule Changes Start Racing Classes of Racing Formula Future Championship Results Vintage and Veteran Hall of Fame Forms & Licences


2023/2024 Calendar in PDF


2023

2024



FEBRUARY





Saturday  24th

AOPC

Offshore

Whydham VIC  


Sunday 25th

AOPC

Offshore

Whydham VIC



 RTAC

Club Day

Raymond Terrace NSW

C3

MARCH





Saturday 2nd                                             C3

VOC

Archer Eade Memorial

Lake Charm VIC


Sunday 3rd

NRAC

Club Day

TBA NSW

C3


NWPC

66TH Devonport Regatta

Devonport TAS


Saturday 9th

MYCT

Granton Spec/ Aust Titles

Granton TAS



RPBC

Club Day

Lake Bonney SA



NSWAPBA

Reinforced Cockpit and FF Orientation

Windsor NSW

Off Water

Sunday 10th

MYCT

Granton Spec/ Aust Titles

Granton TAS



UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor NSW

C3


WASBC

Round 5

Burswood WA


Saturday 16th

AOPC

Offshore

Geelong VIC


                           

StGPBC

NSW Formula Future Titles

Sans Souci NSW  

C3

Sunday 17th

AOPC  

Offshore

Geelong VIC



StGPBC

Club Day

Sans Souci NSW  

C3

Saturday 23rd

RTAC  

Reinforced Cockpit and FF Orientation

TBA NSW

Off Water

Sunday 24th

TAPBC

Easter Spectacular Scrutineering

Taree NSW

Off Water

Friday 29th

TAPBC

Easter Spectacular

Taree NSW  

C2

Saturday 30th

TAPBC

Easter Spectacular

Taree NSW

C2

Sunday 31st

TAPBC

Easter Spectacular

Taree NSW

C2

APRIL





Saturday 6th





Sunday 7th

UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor NSW

C3

Saturday 13th





Sunday 14th

StGPBC

Club Day

Sans Souci NSW

C3


WASBC

Round 6

Burswood WA



SQPBC

Club Day

Lake Somerset QLD   

C3

Saturday 20th  





Sunday 21st  

ASBC

Club Day

Adelaide SA  



RTAC

Club Day

Raymond Terrace NSW

C3

Friday 26th

VSBC

 EC Griffith Cup

Yarrawonga VIC


Saturday 27th

NWPC

Rosevears Spec

Tamar River TAS



VSBC

EC Griffith Cup

Yarrawonga VIC


Sunday 28th

VSBC

EC Griffith Cup

Yarrawonga VIC



WASBC

WA State Titles

Burswood, WA


MAY





Saturday 4th

UHPBC

Vintage and Veteran Day

Windsor NSW

C3

Sunday 5th

UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor NSW

C3

Saturday 11th

Vintage and Veteran

V & V Back to Dargle Weekend

Dargle Ski Park NSW

 C3

Sunday 12th

Vintage and Veteran

V & V  Show ‘n’ Shine

Dargle Ski Park NSW

Off Water

Friday 17th

ASBC

Marj Watson / Dorwin

Adelaide SA


Saturday 18th

ASBC

Marj Watson / Dorwin

Adelaide SA


Sunday 19th

ASBC

Marj Watson / Dorwin

Adelaide SA


Saturday 25th





Sunday 26th

NRAC

Club Day

TBA NSW

C3

                               

StGPBC

Club Day

Sans Souci NSW

C3

JUNE





Saturday 1st





Sunday 2nd





Friday 7th

DVBC

Dargle Winter Spectacular Scrutineering  

Dargle Ski Park NSW

Off Water

Saturday 8th

DVBC

Dargle Winter Spectacular

Dargle Ski Park NSW

C1


VSBC

KilosTBC

Eppalock VIC


Sunday 9th

DVBC

Dargle Winter Spectacular

Dargle Ski Park NSW

C1

Monday 10th

DVBC

Dargle Winter Spectacular (back up day only)

Dargle Ski Park NSW


Saturday 15th





Sunday 16th

SQPBC

Club Day

Lake Somerset QLD

C3


VSBC

Kilo’s

Lake Eppalock


Saturday 22nd

StGPBC

Australian Formula Future Titles

Sans Souci NSW

C3

Sunday 23rd                                             StGPBC Australian Formula Future Titles Sans Souci NSW C3 Sun 23rd   StGPBC Australian Formula Future Titles Sans Souci NSW C3  Sat 29th      Sat 30th     

StGPBC

Australian Formula Future Titles

Sans Souci NSW

C3

Saturday 29th





Sunday 30th   





JULY





Saturday 6th





Sunday 7th

UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor NSW

C3

Friday 12th

AFPGP

Round 4 Scrutineering

 Wisemans Ferry SW

Off Water

Saturday 13th

AFPGP

Round 4

 Wisemans Ferry SW

C2

Sunday 14th

AFPGP

Round 4

 Wisemans Ferry SW

C2

Friday 19th

StGPBC

Spectacular

Sans Souci NSW

Off Water

Saturday 20th

StGPBC

Spectacular

Sans Souci NSW

C1

Sunday 21st

StGPBC

Spectacular

Sans Souci NSW

C1

Saturday 27th





Sunday 28th





AUGUST





Saturday 3rd





Sunday 4th

TAPBC

Club Day

Taree NSW

C3

Saturday 10th





Sunday 11th

UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor NSW

C3

Saturday 17th





Sunday 18th





Saturday 24th





Sunday 25th

SQPBC

Club Day

Lake Somerset QLD

C3


RTAC

Club Day

Raymond Terrace NSW

C3

Saturday 31st

NSW Council

Reinforced Cockpit and FF Orientation Day  

Windsor NSW

Off Water